03:42 Disability Discrimination Law cognitive language learning strategies in the California, Explained (2019) | |
[…] This kind of argument would argue that a court should give consideration to the consequences that would flow from a particular legal interpretation. 207 relevant considerations would include: the history of the law, and any expressions of legislative intent from when the law was adopted. 208 choosing federal or state court cognitive language learning strategies Gov. Code, § 12926.1 [“although the federal act provides a floor of protection, this state’s law has always, even prior to passage of the federal act, afforded additional protections.”]; see also 42 U.S.C.Cognitive language learning strategies § 12201, subd.